Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening 99% Kojic Acid Powder CAS 501-30-4
Contact Person : Jane Jiang
Phone Number : 86-13572180216
WhatsApp : +8613572180216
|Minimum Order Quantity :||1kg||Price :||$24/kg~$100/kg|
|Packaging Details :||1kg: Sealed aluminum foil bags/25kg Paper Drum||Delivery Time :||3 Days|
|Payment Terms :||L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T||Supply Ability :||10Ton/Month|
|Place of Origin:||China||Brand Name:||HongdaPharma|
|Product Name:||Rosemarry Extract||Appearance:||Powder|
|Color:||Brown Yellow To White Fine Powder||Shelf Life:||2 Year|
|Particle Size:||80 Mesh||Grade Standard:||Food Grade|
|Latin Name:||Rosmarinus Officinalis L.||Certificate:||Halal, Kosher, EU/USDA Organic/ ISO|
|Test Method:||HPLC||CAS No.:||20283-92-5|
Antioxidant Rosmarinic Acid Powder,
Natural Rosmarinic Acid Powder,
Rosemary Extract Powder
HongDa Factory Supply Rosemary Extract Rosmarinic Acid Natural Antioxidant
Rosemary Extract is extracted from the leaves of the perennial herb Rosemary. Its main components are rosmarinic acid, carnosic acid, and ursolic acid. Rosemary extract can be used to extend the shelf life of food without affecting the taste, aroma, and nutritional value of food. In addition to being a potential food preservative, rosemary extract is widely used in skincare products.
Rosemary is a precious natural spice plant native to the Mediterranean coast. It has a fresh smell during the growing season. The rosemary extract can be used to formulate cosmetic raw materials, such as air purifiers, perfumes, skin oils, soaps, etc. It can also be used in beverages, hair restoration, and shampoo.
In recent years, studies have found that rosemary extract is also an ideal natural antioxidant. Rosemary antioxidants are substances extracted from the rosemary plant. The three most resistant antioxidants are rosmarinic acid, carnosic acid, and ursolic acid among others. The main addictive ingredient in skin care products is rosmarinic acid.
Certificate Of Analysis
What is Rosmarinic Acid?
Rosmarinic acid (RosA for short) is an organic compound with a chemical formula of C18H16O8. It is a water-soluble natural phenolic acid compound isolated from rosemary, a plant of the Lamiaceae family.
Rosmarinic acid is widely distributed and mainly exists in a variety of plants of Lamiaceae, Lithaceae, Cucurbitaceae, Lindenaceae and Umbelliferae, especially in Lamiaceae and Limbaceae plants.
Rosmarinic acid is a natural antioxidant with strong antioxidant activity that helps prevent cell damage caused by free radicals, thus reducing the risk of cancer and arteriosclerosis. Rosmarinic acid has strong anti-inflammatory activity, and rosmarinic acid also has antibacterial, antiviral and antitumor activities. Rosmarinic acid has shown its important application value in the fields of pharmacy, food, cosmetics and so on.
Rosmarinic acid has various biological activities such as antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, and antiviral, and has been widely used in medicine and cosmetics.
1. Antioxidant effect
Rosmarinic acid can not only terminate the chain reaction of lipid peroxidation by competitively binding to lipid peroxy groups, but also play an antioxidant role by inhibiting the protein synthesis of inducible nitric oxide synthase and the production of nitric oxide.
2. Antibacterial effect
Rosmarinic acid has broad-spectrum antimicrobial activity against both bacteria and fungi.
3. Antiviral effect
Rosmarinic acid has an inhibitory effect on human immunodeficiency virus, herpes virus, and Japanese encephalitis virus.
4. Anti-inflammatory effect
Rosmarinic acid has good anti-inflammatory activity. Because of its high efficiency, low toxicity, and low adverse reactions in anti-inflammatory aspects.
The application of cosmetics
Photoprotective effects of rosmarinic acid. Ultraviolet rays of the sun and other ionizing radiations lead to the production of reactive oxygen species, causing DNA damage in cells and altering the stability of the skin's internal environment. Rosmarinic acid can inhibit the chances of the skin caused by ultraviolet radiation, and has photoprotective properties on human keratinocytes. Therefore, rosmarinic acid can be used in skin care cosmetics, can resist the oxidative stress caused by UVA, and can be used as a photo protectant in dermatology.
1. Food field: As a natural and efficient antioxidant, rosmarinic acid can replace BHA and BHT in animal and vegetable oils, dairy products, oil-rich foods, candies, and baked foods; it can also be used as a spice in various soups And seasoning food, and both antiseptic and antibacterial effect. In Japan, rosmarinic acid-rich shiso extract is used as a garnish to improve the shelf life of fresh seafood.
2. The field of health care products: anti-tumor, anti-hepatitis, and protection of liver damage, anti-nephritis, anti-thrombotic and anti-platelet aggregation effects, as well as refreshing, enhancing memory, improving tension and drowsiness.
3. Cosmetics field: used in skin care products to remove freckles, anti-oxidation, increase skin elasticity, delay aging, etc.; used in shampoos and hair care products, can promote scalp blood circulation, improve hair loss, reduce scalp The occurrence of dandruff and stimulate hair growth, moisturizing hair. Therefore, rosmarinic acid can be used as an excellent additive in cosmetics.
Enter Your Message